League 1 2022: Day, times and results of the matches of date 1 of the Peruvian tournament

February 4, 2022

League 1: Programming of the first date of the tournament

League 1 2022: The Peruvian First Division soccer tournament began today, Friday, February 4, with three matches with the debut of the reigning champion Lima Alliance.

Lima Alliance Directed by Argentine coach Carlos Bustos, he faces his first official match of the 2022 season with the expectation of winning and heading towards the dream goal of repeating the title and being crowned two-time champion of the League 1.

The first match of the League 1 2022 It was staged by the César Vallejo University and Cienciano in the renovated Carlos Olivares stadium in Guadalupe with a goalless draw (0-0).

Sport Boys del Callao opens as a visitor in Cajamarca against UTC. The pink team of coach Ytalo Manzo hopes to add its first three points and refine the team ahead of its participation in the first phase of the 2022 South American Cup.

Sporting Cristal collides with Sport Huancayo in the debut match. The ‘Rojo Matador’ will be local at the Huancayo stadium and aspires to surprise the last runner-up in Peruvian soccer.

Universitario is measured against Cantolao in Callao in the middle of a transition process in the technical command. After the departure of the Uruguayan Gregorio Pérez, Edgardo Adinolfi took over the team on an interim basis, but in the last hours the arrival of the strategist Álvaro Gutiérrez was confirmed. The coach who will lead the cream team in his debut will be Manuel Barreto.

SCHEDULE OF DATE 1 OF LEAGUE 1

Friday February 4

U. Cesar Vallejo 0-0 Cienciano (Carlos Olivares Stadium)

UTC vs. Sport Boys (3:15 pm | Heroes de San Ramón Stadium)

Alianza Lima vs Atlético Grau (7:00 pm | Alejandro Villanueva Stadium)

Saturday February 5

Municipal vs. Ayacucho FC (1:15 pm | Iván Elías Moreno Stadium)

Sport Huancayo vs. Sporting Cristal (3:30 p.m. | Huancayo IPD Stadium)

Melgar vs. Carlos Mannucci (7:00 pm | UNSA Monumental Stadium)

Sunday February 6

Carlos Stein vs. ADT (1:15 p.m. | Cesar Flores Marigorda Stadium)

Cantolao vs Universitario (3:30 pm | Miguel Grau Stadium)

Saturday March 26

U. San Martín vs Binacional (3:30 pm | to be defined)

Rest: Sullana Athletic Alliance

SCHEDULE OF DATE 2 OF LEAGUE 1

Friday February 11

Universitario vs. San Martín (7:00 pm | Monumental Stadium)

Saturday February 12

Alianza Atlético vs UTC (1:15 pm | Melanio Coloma Stadium)

ADT vs. U. César Vallejo (3:00 pm | Huancayo IPD Stadium)

Ayacucho FC vs. Carlos Stein (3:30 pm | Ciudad de Cumaná Stadium)

Cienciano vs Municipal (7:00 pm | Inca Garcilaso de la Vega Stadium)

Sunday February 13

Sporting Cristal vs. Melgar (1:15 pm | Alberto Gallardo Stadium)

Atlético Grau vs. Sport Huancayo (1:30 pm | Bernal Municipal Stadium)

Sport Boys vs Alianza Lima (3:30 pm | Miguel Grau Stadium)

Monday February 14

Binational vs. Cantolao (7:00 pm | Guillermo Briceño Stadium)

Rest: Carlos Mannucci

SCHEDULE OF DATE 3, 4 AND 5 OF LEAGUE 1

League 1: Programming dates 3,4 and 5 of the tournament
League 1: Programming dates 3,4 and 5 of the tournament

KEEP READING

University: Álvaro Gutiérrez Felscher is officially the new coach of the ‘creams’
Alianza Lima vs Atlético Grau: ‘intimates’ asked the FPF to postpone the match to play with the public
Santiago Ormeño: dad defends him saying that if he scored the winning goal against Ecuador “they would say he’s a crack”



Reference-www.infobae.com