Classification of the finals played today at the Beijing-2022 Games

February 5, 2022

Classification of the finals played today at the Beijing Games:

BIATHLON

=======

mixed relay

1. Norway 1:06:45.6

(Roeiseland, Eckhoff, Boe, Boe)

2. France at 0.9

(Chevalier-Bouchet, Simon, Jacquelin, Fillon Maillet)

3. Russian Olympic Committee 1.5

(Nigmatullina, Reztsova, Loginov, Latypov)

4. Sweden 41.0

(Öberg, Öberg, Ponsiluoma, Samuelsson)

5. Germany 1:05.5

(Voigt, Herrmann, Doll, Nawrath)

6. Belarus 1:14.6

(Alimbekava, Sola, Labastau, Smolski)

7. United States 2:12.7

(Dunklee, Egan, Doherty, Schommer)

8. Switzerland 2:20.4

(Baserga, Haecki, Weger, Stalder)

9. Italy 2: 39.7

(Vittozzi, Wierer, Bormolini, Hofer)

10. Austria 2:58.6

(Schwaiger, Hauser, Eder, Leitner)

ACROBATIC SKI

================

moguls men

1. Walter Wallberg (SWE) 83.23 Puntos

2. Mikaël Kingsbury (CAN) 82.18

3. Ikuma Horishima (JPN) 81.48

4. Benjamin Cavet (FRA) 79.44

5. Nick Page (USA) 78.90

6. Cooper Woods-Topalovic (AUS) 78.88

CROSS COUNTRY SKI

==============

skiathlon women

1. Therese Johaug (NOR) 44: 13.7

2. Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS – ROC) a 30.2

3. Teresa Stadlober (AUT) 30.5

4. Kerttu Niskanen (FIN) 36.1

Frida Karlsson (SWE) 42.5

6. Jessie Diggins (USA) 50.5

7. Krista Fingeroski (FIN) 58.4

8. Anastasia Rygalina (RUS – ROC) 1:17.2

9. Delphine Claudel (FRA) 1:17.8

10. Ebba Andersson (SWE) 1: 27.6

SPEED SKATING

=====================

3,000m women

1. Irene Schouten (NED) 3:56.93

2. Francesca Lollobrigida (ITA) at 1.13

3. Isabelle Weidemann (CAN) 1.71

4. Martina Sablikova (CZE) 3.41

Ragne Wiklund (NOR) 4.51

6. Miho Takagi (JPN) 4.84

7. Carlijn Achtereekte (NED) 5.28

Antoinette De Jong (NED) 5.44

9. Ayano Sato (JPN) 6.47

10. Evgeniia Lalenkova (RUS – ROC) 6.49

SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING

=================================

Mixed team relay

1. China 2:37.348

(Qu, Fan, Wu, Ren)

2. Italy 2: 37.364

(Fontana, Valcepina, Sighel, Cassinelli)

3. Hungary 2:40,900

(Jaszapati, Konya, Liu, Liu)

4. Canada

I do not finish

(Brunelle, Boutin, Dubois, Pierre-Gilles)

SKI JUMPS

===============

Normal trampoline women

1. Ursa Bogataj (SLO) 239.0 Puntos

2. Catherine Althaus (GER) 236.8

3. Nika Kriznar (SLO) 232.0

4. Sara Takanashi (JPN) 224.1

5. Ema Klinec (SLO) 215.4

6. Silje Opseth (NOR) 200.5

7. Irina Avvakumova (RUS – ROC) 196.3

8. Lisa Eder (AUT) 193.4

9. Spela Rogelj (SLO) 184.2

10. Irma Makhinia (RUS – ROC) 180.9

./bds/psr



Reference-www.infobae.com